U1800 Jamboree 2011

 UNDER 1800 JAMBOREE

Briton Ferry

Sunday 20/2/2011.


 Round 1

1. Luke Kostanjsek (G )
2. Alun Howell (EG )
3. David Buttell ( WW )
4. Zane Allford ( G )
5. Adrian Davies ( WW)
6. Will Harwood (EG)
7. Chris Daniel (WW)
8. Dave A Lewis (EG)
9. Dennis O Jones (G)
10. Dennis Jones (WW)
11. Tom Cooke (G)
12. Ken Hannah (EG)
13. Beryl Hughes (EG)
14. Paul Kostanjsek (G)
15. Brian Tonks (WW)

 

1 - 0
0 - 1
0.5 - 0.5
0.5 - 0.5
0.5 - 0.5
0.5 - 0.5
0.5 - 0.5
0 - 1
1 - 0
0.5 - 0.5
0 - 1
0 - 1
1 - 0
0 - 1
0.5 -0 .5

 

Mike Cleaves (EG )
Hywel Griffiths (WW )
Brian Heath ( G )
Ian Eustis ( WW)
Neil Stuart ( EG)
Ron Williams (G)
Bob Hurn (EG)
Mark Cooke (G)
Malcolm Probert (WW)
Lyn Holland (G)
Martin Jones (EG)
Andrew Smith (WW)
Jane Pennock (G)
Nicholas Evans (WW)
Ben Thomas (EG)

 

1731-1767
1795-1757
1724-1753
1722-1747
1708-1771
1764-1712
1707-1692
1700-1710
1708-1701
1662-1583
1350-1607
1546-1582
1573-1295
1367-1562
1550-1572

 West Wales 6 pts    Gwent 5pts    East Glamorgan 4pts

 

Round 2

1. Hywel Griffiths (WW)
2. Mike Cleaves (EG)
3. Brian Heath (G)
4. Neil Stuart (EG)
5. Ian Eustis (WW)
6. Ron Williams (G)
7. Mark Cooke (G)
8. Bob Hurn (EG)
9. Malcolm Probert (WW)
10. Martin Jones (EG)
11. Lyn Holland (G)
12. Andrew Smith (WW)
13. Nicholas Evans (WW)
14. Jane Pennock (G)
15. Ben Thomas (EG)

 

0 - 1
0 - 1
0.5 - 0.5
0.5 - 0.5
0 - 1
0.5 - 0.5
0.5 - 0.5
0.5 - 0.5
0 - 1
0.5 - 0.5
0 - 1
1 - 0
0 - 1
0 - 1
1 - 0

 

Luke Kostanjsek (G)
David Buttell (WW)
Alun Howell (EG)
Zane Allford (G)
Will Harwood (EG)
Adrian Davies
Chris Daniel (WW)
Dennis O Jones (G)
Dave A Lewis (EG)
Dennis Jones (WW)
Ken Hannah (EG)
Tom Cooke (G)
Beryl Hughes (EG)
Brian Tonks (WW)
Paul Kostanjsek (G)

 

1757- 1731
1767-1753
1724-1795
1771-1722
1747-1764
1712-1708
1710-1707
1692-1708
1701-1700
1608-1662
1583-1546
1582-1350
1562-1573
1295-1550
1572-1357

 East Glamorgan 7 pts  West Wales 4.5pts  Gwent 3.5pts

Overall Scores:  1st East Glamorgan 11pts, 2nd West Wales 10.5pts, 3rd Gwent 8.5 pts

Welsh Champion

Trophy

boardtrophy

           

 

   
   
**************
Welsh Ladies
Champions
**************

Home Director ~ Kevin Staveley