2015 West Wales Congress: MINOR SECTION

Pairings and Results

Final ranking

 
       

Rank

SNo.

Name

Pts

1

4

Chung Ethan

4

2

1

Tatam Anthony

4

3

14

Chung Joel

4

17

Clements Stephen

5

13

Chung Daniel

6

2

O'Sullivan Tom

3

7

5

Collins Eleanor

3

8

6

Spooner Joe

9

10

Evans Janet

10

8

Halpin Carl

2

11

3

Bevan Paul

2

12

11

Evans June

2

13

16

Chong Kimberly

2

14

7

Choudhuri Rishi

2

15

12

James Larry

2

16

15

Christmas Rosie

1

17

9

Wood Rich

½

 

 

Round 5 on 2015/11/22 at 2.30

       
               

Bo.

SNo.

Name

Pts

Res.

Pts

Name

SNo.

1

1

Tatam Anthony

½  -  ½

3

Clements Stephen

17

2

4

Chung Ethan

3

1  -  0

3

O'Sullivan Tom

2

3

6

Spooner Joe

0  -  1

Chung Daniel

13

4

8

Halpin Carl

2

0  -  1

Chung Joel

14

5

10

Evans Janet

1  -  0

2

James Larry

12

6

11

Evans June

½  -  ½

Chong Kimberly

16

7

15

Christmas Rosie

1

0  -  1

1

Choudhuri Rishi

7

 

5

Collins Eleanor

2

1  -  -

 

Bye

 

8

3

Bevan Paul

2

0  -  -

0

-

 

9

9

Wood Rich

½

0  -  -

0

-

 

  

 

Round 4 on 2015/11/22 at 9.30

         
               

Bo.

SNo.

Name

Pts

Res.

Pts

Name

SNo.

1

2

O'Sullivan Tom

3

0  -  1

Tatam Anthony

1

2

17

Clements Stephen

2

+  -  -

2

Bevan Paul

3

3

4

Chung Ethan

2

1  -  0

2

Collins Eleanor

5

4

16

Chong Kimberly

0  -  1

Spooner Joe

6

5

14

Chung Joel

1  -  0

Evans Janet

10

6

15

Christmas Rosie

1

0  -  1

Chung Daniel

13

7

7

Choudhuri Rishi

1

0  -  1

1

James Larry

12

8

9

Wood Rich

½

0  -  1

½

Evans June

11

9

8

Halpin Carl

1

1  -  -

0

-

 

  

 

Round 3 on 2015/11/21 at 2.30

         
               

Bo.

SNo.

Name

Pts

Res.

Pts

Name

SNo.

1

3

Bevan Paul

2

0  -  1

2

O'Sullivan Tom

2

2

1

Tatam Anthony

1  -  0

2

Chung Ethan

4

3

5

Collins Eleanor

1

1  -  0

Chong Kimberly

16

4

17

Clements Stephen

1

1  -  0

1

Choudhuri Rishi

7

5

6

Spooner Joe

½

1  -  0

1

Halpin Carl

8

6

12

James Larry

½

½  -  ½

½

Christmas Rosie

15

7

9

Wood Rich

0

½  -  -

0

-

 

8

10

Evans Janet

1

½  -  -

0

-

 

9

11

Evans June

0

½  -  -

0

-

 

10

13

Chung Daniel

1

½  -  -

0

-

 

11

14

Chung Joel

1

½  -  -

0

-

 

 

Round 2 on 2015/11/21 at 9.30

         
               

Bo.

SNo.

Name

Pts

Res.

Pts

Name

SNo.

1

2

O'Sullivan Tom

1

1  -  0

1

Collins Eleanor

5

2

7

Choudhuri Rishi

1

0  -  1

1

Bevan Paul

3

3

4

Chung Ethan

1

1  -  0

1

Chung Joel

14

4

15

Christmas Rosie

½

0  -  1

½

Tatam Anthony

1

5

8

Halpin Carl

½

½  -  ½

½

Clements Stephen

17

6

16

Chong Kimberly

½

1  -  0

½

James Larry

12

7

10

Evans Janet

0

1  -  0

0

Wood Rich

9

8

13

Chung Daniel

0

1  -  0

0

Evans June

11

9

6

Spooner Joe

0

½  -  -

0

-

 

 

 

Round 1 on 2015/11/20 at 18.30

         
               

Bo.

SNo.

Name

Pts

Res.

Pts

Name

SNo.

1

1

Tatam Anthony

0

½  -  ½

0

Halpin Carl

8

2

9

Wood Rich

0

0  -  1

0

O'Sullivan Tom

2

3

3

Bevan Paul

0

1  -  0

0

Evans Janet

10

4

11

Evans June

0

0  -  1

0

Chung Ethan

4

5

5

Collins Eleanor

0

1  -  0

0

Chung Daniel

13

6

14

Chung Joel

0

1  -  0

0

Spooner Joe

6

7

7

Choudhuri Rishi

0

1  -  -

0

-

 

8

12

James Larry

0

½  -  -

0

-

 

9

15

Christmas Rosie

0

½  -  -

0

-

 

10

16

Chong Kimberly

0

½  -  -

0

-

 

11

17

Clements Stephen

0

½  -  -

0

-

 

 

 

 

Welsh Champion

Trophy

boardtrophy

           

 

   
   
**************
Welsh Ladies
Champions
**************

Home Director ~ Kevin Staveley